Rotherham Boiler House Replacement and Refurbishment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Norse Commercial Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 357,266
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 3 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This call-off contract awarded by The Police and Crime Commissioner for South Yorkshire on behalf of itself and South Yorkshire Police is for a direct award under the Mechanical Services Framework Agreement 1917-2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 January 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 March 2023
About the buyer
Yorkshire and Humber Police Procurement (Y&HPP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-and-humber-police-procurement-y-hpp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-and-humber-police-procurement-y-hpp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-and-humber-police-procurement-y-hpp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-and-humber-police-procurement-y-hpp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-and-humber-police-procurement-y-hpp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yorkshire-and-humber-police-procurement-y-hpp.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rotherham Boiler House Replacement and Refurbishment.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Rotherham Boiler House Replacement and Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Yorkshire and Humber Police Procurement (Y&HPP).
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 181£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 140£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
