Denver Sluice houses external works and internal damp proofing
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Insulation work
- Published
- 5 January 2023
- Submission
- 31 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
External repointing and redecoration works to house and bungalow at Denver sluice, Downham Market, PE38 0EG. Thermal insulation works to bungalow, and follow on internal redecoration works Additional information: To apply please respond to the attached Invitation to Quote and associated documents. Email your response to estatesresidential@environment-agency.gov.uk. Tenders to be received no later than 16:00 on January 31st 2023. To arrange a site inspection visit, email or phone Kathryn Forster. Email: kathryn.forster@environment-agency.gov.uk Tel: 07795 883547
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 January 2023
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45320000 · Insulation work
- 45450000 · Other building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Denver Sluice houses external works and internal damp proofing.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Denver Sluice houses external works and internal damp proofing, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
