Contract 88 - Supply, Installation & Maintenance of Memorial Benches 2023 - 2025
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 6 January 2023
- Submission
- 18 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Authority requires a suitably qualified Memorial Benches supplier, installer and maintenance provider for the Framework to provide the full required Works as stated in the Instructions.\r \r The Framework will consist of two options, bidders can bid for one or both options and the Authority will make an informed decision on which option will be awarded based on the submissions received.\r \r Option 1 - Supply, Delivery, Installation and Maintenance of Memorial Benches -\r The Contractor would be responsible for the supply, delivery and installation of Memorial Benches to the agreed Specification as and when required as well as ongoing planned and emergency maintenance.\r \r Option 2 - Supply and Maintenance of Memorial Benches\r The Contractor would be responsible for the supply of Memorial Benches to the agreed Specification and then for subsequent ongoing planned and emergency maintenance as required. The Authority would be responsible for the collection, delivery and installation of Memorial Benches.\r \r The Single Suppilier Framework arrangement will consist of an initial term of 2 years, plus two extensions option of 12 months at the sole discretion of the Authority a. The Authority will be acting as Principal Contractor and the successful Framework Contractor will be Sub-Contractor to the Authority. Please refer to the Authority Requirements for more information. The successfully awarded Contractor will be required to work together with North Tyneside Council (the Authority) to drive improvements and support the aims and ambitions of the Contract. The Tender documents are available to download immediately after registering your interest in the NEPO Portal, unregistered suppliers will be re-directed to a registration page.\r .\r Refer to the additional information for the link to the website\r This notice is published due to the extension of the deadline for submissions to the 18th January 2023.\r Original Notice details are provided below.\r \r
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 January 2023
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45212000 · Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract 88 - Supply, Installation & Maintenance of Memorial Benches 2023 - 2025.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
