Award of Contracts from SPT's Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) 01/10/2022 - 31/12/2022
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SPT
- Value
- GBP 629,084
- Topic
- Public road transport services
- Published
- 6 January 2023
Tender description
Award of contracts from SPT's School and Vocational Services Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for period 01/10/2022 - 31/12/2022. Details of the awards can be found at: https://www.spt.co.uk/spt-for-business/procurement/contract-awards/ Quarterly report of contract awards for all lots from 01/10/2022 - 31/12/2022. Details of the awards can be found at: https://www.spt.co.uk/spt-for-business/procurement/contract-awards/. Please note that the contract award criteria is based on a 90/10 price/quality split.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 December 2022
- Completed: Award published6 January 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Strathclyde Partnership for Transport is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@strathclyde-partnership-for-transport.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@strathclyde-partnership-for-transport.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@strathclyde-partnership-for-transport.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@strathclyde-partnership-for-transport.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@strathclyde-partnership-for-transport.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@strathclyde-partnership-for-transport.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Contracts from SPT's Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) 01/10/2022 - 31/12/2022.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
Mini Comp 36 - Lot 1 - 4 to 8 Seats
- Open tender
PL0066 - ECC Passenger Transport DPS 2023
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Strathclyde Partnership for Transport.
- 15£13.2m
- 5£353.4k
- 389£10.0bn
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£762.9m
- 94£1.9bn
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
