Tree Maintenance - Planned - Tree Maintenance - Planned - Highways
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CSG (Usher's) Limited
- Value
- GBP 6,300
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 3 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
ABCC HIGHWAYS (P) DPS1 875 WINTER RE-POLLARDING SERVICE RECEIPT WILL NOT BE APPROVED UNTIL AFTER 1ST APRIL 2022 PRIORY ROAD N8 WORK TIMES ARE OFF PEAK ONLY (09:30 - 14:30) START / END DATES CAN BE NEGOTIATED TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT DRAWINGS SUPPLIED BY AWARDED CONTRACTOR WILL NEED TO BE SUBMITTED AND APPROVED BY HIGHWAYS PRIOR TO COMMENCING This opportunity has been distributed on adamprocure.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 November 2021
- Completed: Award published3 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 April 2022
About the buyer
London Borough of Haringey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tree Maintenance - Planned - Tree Maintenance - Planned - Highways.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Haringey.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
