Retirement Living Investment Programme
Details
- Buyer
- Riverside
- Value
- GBP 8,766,227
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 1 March 2022
- Submission
- 20 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
As part of the Retirement Living Investment Programme (RLIP) for FY22-24, fifteen retirement living schemes within the Care & Support division of The Riverside Group have been identified as requiring refurbishment and property improvement works this financial year to bring them up to an improved standard of living and to meet current building regulations. The general scope of works includes the interior design, asbestos removal (as appropriate), supply & installation of kitchens & bathrooms, lifts, windows & doors, mechanical & electrical works, refurbishment of communal areas, and the provision of furniture & soft furnishings, general construction works including the surrounding area of the schemes We have grouped these tenders into regional lots: Tender A - Lot 1 - Liverpool City Region Tender A - Lot 2 - North West Tender B - North East Tender C - South & Central Additional information: Tender documents must be accessed through RiverSource tender portal only https://riversource.wax-live.com/s2c This tender process will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on award is communicated to tenderers. Appeals can be directly raised via the contact points detailed in section VI.4.1) of this contract notice. TRG and all subsidiary undertakings of TRG both current and future. All parts of any current or future group structure of which TRG is or may become, a part additional details of the required service can be found within the tender documents included on the RiverSource tendering portal
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 May 2022
About the buyer
Riverside is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Retirement Living Investment Programme.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Retirement Living Investment Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 766£32.3bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Riverside.
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
