EAB FACILITY PROCUREMENT EXERCISE
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 2 March 2022
- Submission
- 4 April 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Health and Safety Executive are inviting bids for the provision of sub-structure, external and infrastructure works at for HSE's Science and Research Centre, Buxton, SK17 9JN in order to upgrade their explosives facilities. The Works comprises the civils works for a new ISO Control Room (to be provided via a specialist supplier) and includes; • Site preparation and reduce level excavations • Construction of new substructures for Magazine Building and Day Locker • Construction of new in-situ concrete walls • Construction of new macadam roads • Installation of new below ground service ducts • Installation of new electrical services • Installation of new below ground drainage The Works are detailed in the Drawings, Specifications, Schedule of Works contained within the tender documents. Proceeding to contract is dependent on HSE obtaining the necessary planning permission for the works. A decision on planning permission is expected no later than 27 March 2022. Further information and specification of work can be found out at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse Lot 1: The Health and Safety Executive are inviting bids for the provision of sub-structure, external and infrastructure works at for HSE's Science and Research Centre, Buxton, SK17 9JN in order to upgrade their explosives facilities. The Works comprises the civils works for a new ISO Control Room (to be provided via a specialist supplier) and includes; • Site preparation and reduce level excavations • Construction of new substructures for Magazine Building and Day Locker • Construction of new in-situ concrete walls • Construction of new macadam roads • Installation of new below ground service ducts • Installation of new electrical services • Installation of new below ground drainage The Works are detailed in the Drawings, Specifications, Schedule of Works contained within the tender documents. Proceeding to contract is dependent on HSE obtaining the necessary planning permission for the works. A decision on planning permission is expected no later than 27 March 2022. Further information and specification of work can be found out at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 April 2022
About the buyer
Health and Safety Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EAB FACILITY PROCUREMENT EXERCISE.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to EAB FACILITY PROCUREMENT EXERCISE, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health and Safety Executive.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
