CA9710 - PR7685 - The Provision of Water Closet (WC) Refresh Project Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Quinn (London) Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,427,195.8
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 3 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Partners Procurement Service ("PPS") on behalf of the Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust (the "Authority") is issuing this Invitation to Tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement for the Provision of Water Closet (WC) Refresh Project Works via a below threshold procedure. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA9710. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA9710 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 February 2022
- Completed: Award published3 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 February 2023
About the buyer
Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-free-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-free-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-free-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-free-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-free-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-free-london-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA9710 - PR7685 - The Provision of Water Closet (WC) Refresh Project Works.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
- 170£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
