21-057 Telephony Platform for Business Centres
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Holler Technology Ltd
- Value
- GBP 340,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- Published
- 28 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council has awarded a contract for its The Council are looking for a supplier to provide a turnkey data and telephony platform for its shared workspace operations at the following business centres: 1. Century Business Centre - Manvers Way, Wath upon Dearne, Manvers, S63 5DA. 2. Moorgate Crofts Business Centre - South Grove, Rotherham, S60 2DH. 3. Fusion@Magna Business Centre - Magna Way, Rotherham, S60 1FE. 4. Matrix@Dinnington Business Centre - Nobel Way, Sheffield, S25 3QB. From 31/12/2021 the Council, along with the rest of the Yorkshire & Humber Region moved from Proactis YORtender to a new tender platform, Mercell / eu supply. As a result it is not possible to link this Contract Finders Award Notice to the original Contract Finders Notice as Proactis were the original e-sender, not the Council. For clarity the original Contract Finders Notice was published under reference number ROTHMBC001-DN530371-84267631 on 01/10/2021. It is anticipated that the contract will run for a period of 48 months. The contract will have an option to extend by 3 x 12 month extension at the sole discretion of the Council (subject to an annual review, incorporating price negotiations and KPI performance).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 March 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 March 2026
About the buyer
Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 21-057 Telephony Platform for Business Centres.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
Related topics
Topics related to 21-057 Telephony Platform for Business Centres, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,894£47.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
