Awarded contract
180326 DA32 VRS C5E Grangehall VRS Collision Damage Repair
Details
- Buyer
- Moray Council
- Supplier(s)
- Highland Fencing & Barrier Contractor Ltd
- Value
- GBP 13,016
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 28 February 2022
Tender description
VRS C5E Grangehall VRS Collision Damage Repair
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 February 2022
- Completed: Award published28 February 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Moray Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 180326 DA32 VRS C5E Grangehall VRS Collision Damage Repair.
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Moray Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 206£250.3m
- 191£194.4m
- 184£983.3m
- 159£996.6m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 135£1.9bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
