10717 Prisoner Shower Flooring Replacement at HMYOI Polmont
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IFP Scotland Ltd
- Value
- GBP 28,000
- Topic
- Floor coverings
- Published
- 2 March 2022
Tender description
This project is to provide for the replacement of vinyl flooring in front of the shower areas in two house blocks at HMYOI Polmont. The SPS requires a contractor to remove and dispose of the existing flooring. The new flooring shall be a resin system forming a seamless, impervious and easily cleaned floor system that will not harbour bacteria, will not taint, can be steam cleaned and is resitant to chemical cleaning. The SPS has commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 January 2021
- Completed: Award published2 March 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112200 · Floor coverings
- 45430000 · Floor and wall covering work
- 45432000 · Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work
- 45432100 · Floor laying and covering work
- 45432110 · Floor-laying work
- 45432130 · Floor-covering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 10717 Prisoner Shower Flooring Replacement at HMYOI Polmont.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to 10717 Prisoner Shower Flooring Replacement at HMYOI Polmont, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
- 2,753£160.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Prison Service.
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 56£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
