Expired contract

T926 Wivenhoe Day Nursery Milk Prep Room Internal Reconfiguration Works

Details

Value
23,000
Duration
1 month
Topic
Construction work
Published
23 February 2022

Tender description

The following is a Request For Quotation for the delivery to convert the existing Milk prep room into a useable Nursery space, the existing milk prep and Nursery will be connected via a new door linking the spaces. The existing worktops and kitchen equipment is to be stripped out and disposed off, with the provision of a new sink/(re-use of old if possible) in the main newly converted Milk prep space. Options are to include adding a kitchenette into the existing storage space dependant on budget. The space is key for the customer expansion of the Nursery.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published23 February 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date21 March 2022

About the buyer

University of Essex is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

123 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T926 Wivenhoe Day Nursery Milk Prep Room Internal Reconfiguration Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to T926 Wivenhoe Day Nursery Milk Prep Room Internal Reconfiguration Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.