Supply of draught and PPC beers and ciders
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Carlsberg Marston's Brewing Company Ltd
- Value
- GBP 196,250
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Distilled alcoholic beverages
- Published
- 22 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice in respect of a call off by means of mini competition from TUCO framework CAT11045-TU - Lots 1 & 2 for the provision of draught and pre packaged beers and ciders for a period of three years with the option to extend the contract for up to a further 24 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 December 2021
- Completed: Award published22 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 December 2024
About the buyer
Royal Northern College of Music is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15910000 · Distilled alcoholic beverages
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-northern-college-of-music.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-northern-college-of-music.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-northern-college-of-music.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-northern-college-of-music.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-northern-college-of-music.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-northern-college-of-music.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of draught and PPC beers and ciders.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Northern College of Music.
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
