Awarded contract

RS-EAST-SUR03-2021 - Capital Resurfacing

Details

Value
GBP 496,773
Topic
Road-construction materials
Published
25 February 2022

Tender description

Works to include routine drainage and surfacing to improve the road network in Annandale & Eskdale. Works to include routine footway, drainage and surfacing to improve the road network. Works to be undertaken on the following roads: - B709 Scottish Borders Boundary to Foulbog - B709 Between Foulbog and Glenderg - B709 Nether Cassock - B709 Enzieholm Bridge - B7076 Dryfeholm to Stevenscroft - U394n North Street, Moniaive This contract is expected to be for a period of up to 6 weeks.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published25 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dumfries and Galloway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44113000 · Road-construction materials
  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45233000 · Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
  • 45233100 · Construction work for highways, roads
  • 45233120 · Road construction works
  • 45233121 · Main road construction works
  • 45233141 · Road-maintenance works
  • 45233142 · Road-repair works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

131 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RS-EAST-SUR03-2021 - Capital Resurfacing.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dumfries and Galloway Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.