Remedial Works at Barden Court, Harefield
Details
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Topic
- Paints, varnishes and mastics
- Published
- 22 February 2022
- Submission
- 16 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The London Borough of Hillingdon (Hillingdon) is running a tender competition for an agreement (the Contract) for the remedial works at Barden Court, Hall Drive, Harefield, UB9 6LP (the Works) the works include replacement of cladding, timber windows & external doors and the main & secondary entrance doors (the Project). A site visit is mandatory for this tender. Additional information: The London Borough of Hillingdon is not seeking expressions of interest in this project but has instead invited all interested organisations to tender through the Council's nominated electronic tendering portal, www.capitalesourcing.com Please register on the above portal where the tender documents for this project can be downloaded.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 March 2022
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44800000 · Paints, varnishes and mastics
- 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
- 45442100 · Painting work
- 45442110 · Painting work of buildings
- 45442180 · Repainting work
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Remedial Works at Barden Court, Harefield.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
