Expired contract

Principal Contractor - Principal contractor - Heritage (20% VAT)

Details

Supplier(s)
Lilstone Limited
Value
GBP 777,580.61
Duration
10 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
14 February 2022

Tender description

The project comprises the refurbishment, remodelling and extension of the Grade II listed public conveniences building with associated external spaces into a commercial unit for flexible use. The site is currently derelict. In summary, the works shall involve: • Substructure works for new build rear extension • Repairs, restoration and remodelling of the existing ground floor pavilion and basement • Conversion into commercial unit • Resurfacing and landscaping to external area • Partial demolition of pavilion rear wall and full demolition of porch to ground floor • Demolition of existing c. 1980s extension • Replacement of existing extension with ground floor single storey extension using CLT frame • Enclosure of basement into an internal space with new glazed curtain wall Detailed scope of works requirements can be found in the tender documentation. Tenderers are required to carefully consider these documents and satisfy themselves that they have the requisite resources and expertise to deliver all the areas outlined in the documents before submitting a tender. This opportunity has been distributed on adamprocure.co.uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published14 February 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022

About the buyer

London Borough of Haringey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Principal Contractor - Principal contractor - Heritage (20% VAT).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Principal Contractor - Principal contractor - Heritage (20% VAT), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Haringey.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.