Awarded contract

M2122-16 Installation of Fire Doors & Other Fire Improvement Works

Details

Value
GBP 3,104,740.99
Topic
Construction work
Published
16 February 2022

Tender description

Installation of Fire doors and other fire improvement works Lot 1: Works are to carry out the replacement, of front doors with Gerda Fd30 doors as well, as any other fire safety works identified from fire risk assessments.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published16 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to M2122-16 Installation of Fire Doors & Other Fire Improvement Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.