Heating & Ventilation Maintenance & Repairs, Improvement Works & PPM
Details
- Buyer
- Royston
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 18 February 2022
- Submission
- 21 March 2022
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
Heating & Ventilation Services for Norfolk & Suffolk Constabularies (Including: boilers, heating, hot water, air handling units, ventilation). The Contractor will provide a service to repair, service and maintain the heating and ventilation infrastructure of the sites as per the specification included in the tender documents. This provision will cover • Reactive Maintenance Services • Minor Works Service • Planned Preventative Maintenance (Servicing) Lot 45511: Lot 1 Norfolk Constabulary Heating & Ventilation Maintenance & Repairs, Improvement Works & PPM for Norfolk Constabulary Estates Lot 45513: Lot 2 Suffolk Constabulary Heating & Ventilation Maintenance & Repairs, Improvement Works & PPM for Norfolk Constabulary Estates Lot 45511: Lot 1 Norfolk Constabulary Heating & Ventilation Maintenance & Repairs, Improvement Works & PPM for Norfolk Constabulary Estates Lot 45513: Lot 2 Suffolk Constabulary Heating & Ventilation Maintenance & Repairs, Improvement Works & PPM for Norfolk Constabulary Estates
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 March 2022
About the buyer
Royston is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45315000 · Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment
- 45350000 · Mechanical installations
- 45351000 · Mechanical engineering installation works
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royston.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royston.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royston.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royston.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royston.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royston.gov |
219 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Heating & Ventilation Maintenance & Repairs, Improvement Works & PPM.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Heating & Ventilation Maintenance & Repairs, Improvement Works & PPM, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,499£70.2bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
