Awarded contract

CP2122-06 Replacement Kitchens, Bathrooms, Separate Toilets, Wet Rooms and Electrical Rewires

Details

Value
GBP 509,094.75
Topic
Electricity distribution and control apparatus
Published
16 February 2022

Tender description

Installation of Kitchens, bathrooms etc Lot 1: To supply and fit kitchens and bathrooms

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published16 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Castle Point Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31200000 · Electricity distribution and control apparatus
  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

119 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CP2122-06 Replacement Kitchens, Bathrooms, Separate Toilets, Wet Rooms and Electrical Rewires.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CP2122-06 Replacement Kitchens, Bathrooms, Separate Toilets, Wet Rooms and Electrical Rewires, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,020
    £360.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Castle Point Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.