Award of Framework for Painting to Domestic properties
Details
- Buyer
- Cardiff City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Ian Williams Limited
- Topic
- Painting work
- Published
- 14 February 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
The Council has awarded a framework for painting to domestic properties (Houses, Bungalows & Flats).The period was for 2 years with the option to extend up to a further 2 years.The Council has concluded that its requirements are best achieved by splitting the works into three Lots with a different Contractor appointed to each:- Lot 1 - District 1 – West- Lot 2 - District 2 – North- Lot 3 - District 3 – SouthThis tender was for planned programme of painting to domestic properties (Houses, Bungalows & Flats).Dwellings will vary in age and condition and the Contractor must make due allowance for this.Full details of the likely volumes were provided within the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 May 2021
- Completed: Award published14 February 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Cardiff City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45442100 · Painting work
- 45442110 · Painting work of buildings
- 45442180 · Repainting work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-city-council.gov |
101 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Framework for Painting to Domestic properties.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Award of Framework for Painting to Domestic properties, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cardiff City Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
