Closed tender

Structural Works at 24 St Peters Road, Whitby

Details

Value
GBP 22,500
Topic
Construction work
Published
11 February 2022
Submission
7 March 2022

Tender description

Beyond Housing are currently out to tender for the provision of structural works at 24 St Peters Road, Whitby. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Expressions of interest will only be accepted until, and the deadline for submissions of the tender will be Monday 7th March 2022 at 12noon. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. Additional information: Please visit www.in-tendhost.co.uk/beyondhousing for all information, please register on the portal, register your interest in the tender and then opt in to see all documents and submit a proposal Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 February 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 March 2022

About the buyer

Beyond Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

119 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Structural Works at 24 St Peters Road, Whitby.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Structural Works at 24 St Peters Road, Whitby, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,788
    £764.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Beyond Housing Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.