Sepura Price Drop Price Drop 7
Details
- Buyer
- Supplier(s)
- Sepura Limited
- Value
- GBP 395,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- Published
- 8 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
South West Police Procurement Service provides procurement services to Avon and Somerset, Devon & Cornwall, Dorset, Gloucestershire and Wiltshire Police. The PCC for Avon and Somerset has awarded a contract for the provision of 1,000 x SC20 Radio Bundle, including buyback credit on old, returned radios via the Police ICT Framework for supply of Tetra Devices and Ancillaries This award notice is for information purposes only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 December 2021
- Completed: Award published8 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 December 2024
About the buyer
Devon & Cornwall Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sepura Price Drop Price Drop 7.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
Related topics
Topics related to Sepura Price Drop Price Drop 7, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
