Awarded contract

PROC 21 1085 - Provision of CJSD Remodelling & CCTV Works at Elgin Police Station

Details

Supplier(s)
GHI Contracts
Value
GBP 606,737
Topic
Building fittings
Published
10 February 2022

Tender description

Name: Elgin CJSD Remodelling & CCTV at Elgin Police Station, address - 31/33 Moray Street, Elgin, IV30 1JL. The refurbishment of an existing building including custody adaptions for Police Scotland. A schedule of works document has been prepared and appended to this tender document including a detailed schedule of the proposed works, accompanied by a set of drawings and specifications Open Tender (Non-OJEU) - Not Regulated under 2m GBP - Works Name: Elgin CJSD Remodelling & CCTV at Elgin Police Station, address - 31/33 Moray Street, Elgin, IV30 1JL. The refurbishment of an existing building including custody adaptions for Police Scotland. A schedule of works document has been prepared and appended to this tender document including a detailed schedule of the proposed works, accompanied by a set of drawings and specifications

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published10 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44115000 · Building fittings
  • 44115800 · Building internal fittings
  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45216000 · Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services and for military buildings
  • 45216100 · Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services
  • 45216110 · Construction work for buildings relating to law and order
  • 45216120 · Construction work for buildings relating to emergency services
  • 45216125 · Emergency-services building construction work
  • 45262000 · Special trade construction works other than roof works
  • 45262700 · Building alteration work
  • 45300000 · Building installation work
  • 45315100 · Electrical engineering installation works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

93 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROC 21 1085 - Provision of CJSD Remodelling & CCTV Works at Elgin Police Station.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PROC 21 1085 - Provision of CJSD Remodelling & CCTV Works at Elgin Police Station, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.