Hopewell Road Carriageway Resurfacing & Reconstruction Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WRIGHT CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 141,392.88
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 7 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hull City Council is looking to award a contract to a supplier within the Lot 1 of the YORcivil2 framework for the Hopewell Road Carriageway Resurfacing & Reconstruction Works (Kingston upon Hull). Works will commence 14 March 2022 and be completed 24 April 2022. Further information is contained within the tender documentation and scope.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 March 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 April 2022
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hopewell Road Carriageway Resurfacing & Reconstruction Works.
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
