Awarded contract

PAN2483 - Kitchen and Bathroom Refurbishments & Associated Works - Planned & Reactive

Details

Value
GBP 75,000,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
30 December 2022

Tender description

The Council intends to honour its commitment to refurbish either a kitchen or bathroom in every council dwelling and once complete continue to refurbish the alternative element not refurbished on the first round. This will ensure all kitchen and bathroom facilities within LCC properties will have been brought up to modern standards. Lot 1: Planned and reactive work, supplementary social service adaptations and repair works (Area A - Braunstone & Saffron) The Council intends to honour its commitment to refurbish either a kitchen or bathroom in every council dwelling and once complete continue to refurbish the alternative element not refurbished on the first round. This will ensure all kitchen and bathroom facilities within LCC properties will have been brought up to modern standards Lot 2: Planned and reactive work, supplementary social service adaptations and repair works (Area B - New Parks & Beaumont Leys) The Council intends to honour its commitment to refurbish either a kitchen or bathroom in every council dwelling and once complete continue to refurbish the alternative element not refurbished on the first round. This will ensure all kitchen and bathroom facilities within LCC properties will have been brought up to modern standards Lot 3: Planned and reactive work, supplementary social service adaptations and repair works (Area C - Central & Humberstone) The Council intends to honour its commitment to refurbish either a kitchen or bathroom in every council dwelling and once complete continue to refurbish the alternative element not refurbished on the first round. This will ensure all kitchen and bathroom facilities within LCC properties will have been brought up to modern standards

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published30 December 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45400000 · Building completion work
  • 45421153 · Installation of built-in furniture

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

133 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PAN2483 - Kitchen and Bathroom Refurbishments & Associated Works - Planned & Reactive.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.