Awarded contract

X ray machine maintenance - Mi Healthcare Ltd

Details

Value
GBP 397,216.31
Duration
5 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Published
22 December 2022

Tender description

X - ray machine maintenance 11.3.23-31.4.28 - RBLN400158493\r GE Healthcare OPT XR646HD BJRT 2D 00129RAD10\r GE Healthcare OPT XR646HD BJRT 2D 00129RAD10\r GE Healthcare OPT XR646HD BJRT 2D 00129RAD11\r GE Healthcare OPT XR646HD BJRT 2D 00129RAD11\r GE Healthcare FLASHPAD HD DET 1417 00129WDR02\r GE Healthcare FLASHPAD HD DET 1417 00129WDR02\r GE Healthcare FLASHPAD HD DET 1417 00129WDR03\r GE Healthcare FLASHPAD HD DET 1417 00129WDR03\r GE Healthcare FLASHPAD HD DET 1417 00129WDR04\r GE Healthcare FLASHPAD HD DET 1417 00129WDR04\r GE Healthcare FLASHPAD HD DET 1417 00129WDR05\r GE Healthcare FLASHPAD HD DET 1417 00129WDR05\r GE Healthcare FLASHPAD HD DET 1012 00129WDR06\r GE Healthcare FLASHPAD HD DET 1012 00129WDR06\r GE Healthcare Definiumtm Tempo Pro 00416RAD08\r GE Healthcare Definiumtm Tempo Pro 00416RAD08\r GE Healthcare FLASHPAD HD DET 1017 00416WDR01\r GE Healthcare FLASHPAD HD DET 1017 00416WDR01\r GE Healthcare FLASHPAD HD DET 1017 00416WDR02\r GE Healthcare FLASHPAD HD DET 1017 00416WDR02\r GE Healthcare FLASHPAD HD DET 1012 00416WDR03\r GE Healthcare FLASHPAD HD DET 1012 00416WDR03

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 December 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 March 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Wirral University Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to X ray machine maintenance - Mi Healthcare Ltd, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,992
    £331.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.