Expired contract

UK SBS - DDaT22265 - Ethical Phishing Campaign

Details

Value
GBP 19,950
Duration
1 year
Topic
Communication software package
Published
23 December 2022

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy had a requirement for the provision of a Ethical Phishing Campaign. This Call Off contract has been sourced via a the G-Cloud 12 framework (RM1557.12 ).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published23 December 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2023

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48510000 · Communication software package
  • 72254000 · Software testing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UK SBS - DDaT22265 - Ethical Phishing Campaign.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.