Expired contract

The Supply and Installation of Floor Coverings

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Floor coverings
Published
20 December 2022

Tender description

Oxford Direct Services (ODS) is seeking applications from suppliers who can supply and install floor coverings such as vinyl and carpet products as required to occupied and void properties within Oxfordshire. The successful contractor would be expected to perform to contract KPI's as set out with in this tender document and subsequent contract. Only those suppliers whose applications are successful and included on the framework will be given the opportunity to compete for the business. Being on the framework gives you the opportunity to compete for business but does not guarantee that you will successful in obtaining business.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published20 December 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2024

About the buyer

Oxford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44112200 · Floor coverings
  • 45430000 · Floor and wall covering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Supply and Installation of Floor Coverings.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Supply and Installation of Floor Coverings, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,753
    £160.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Oxford City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.