National Joint Registery - Financial Investment Consultant
Details
- Topic
- Financial consultancy services
- Published
- 19 December 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a market engagement exercise in relation to Financial Investment Consultancy Services. The aim of this exercise is to engage with the market to help HQIP to further understand this market, to define the final specification and to develop future tender documentation. HQIP have published a draft specification and questionnaire via the below link. We are seeking to engage with providers in this market and encourage interested parties to read the draft specification and to complete our questionnaire via the Wax eTendering Portal. HQIP may request virtual meetings with a sample group of interested parties to further drive our understanding in this area, but also reserve the right not to do so. To access the Specification and Questionnaire documents: Open WAX homepage (Link: https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/HQIP/SignIn.aspx) - Click on ''Register Here" - Complete the supplier registration form and Click on "Register" - Activate your account - Open WAX homepage (Link: https://s2c.waxdigital.co.uk/HQIP/SignIn.aspx) - Click on "Open opportunities"- Find the right opportunity and click on "View Details" - Click on "Log in" Interested Parties are encouraged to complete all questions in the questionnaire. The deadline for the submission of the Questionnaire is 17:00pm on Monday 16th January 2023. Lot 1: Please refer to the draft specification on the eTendering Portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published19 December 2022Current notice
About the buyer
The Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership (HQIP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to National Joint Registery - Financial Investment Consultant.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Grant Fund Manager Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to National Joint Registery - Financial Investment Consultant, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,014£31.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership (HQIP).
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
