Holderness Ward Footpath Improvements
Details
- Value
- GBP 88,879.01
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 20 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hull City Council (The Authority) invites quotes from suitably qualified and experienced organisations to undertake the Holderness Ward Footpath Improvements (Corona Drive, Cavendish Road & Pendeen Grove) within Kingston upon Hull. The Authority has estimated the value of the Works at £75,000.00. The works will be expected to commencing on 23 January 2023 and be completed by 19 March 2023. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist Tenderers in making their submissions. It should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Please ensure all required tender documents are completed as stated within the ITT Parts 1 & 2.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 January 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 March 2023
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Holderness Ward Footpath Improvements.
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Holderness Ward Footpath Improvements, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
