Awarded contract

Halton Site Redevelopment - Restricted procurement via the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) - RM6267 Construction Works and Associated Services 2/ProCure 23 (CWAS2/P23 - LOT 1.2)

Details

Supplier(s)
Kier Group PLC
Value
GBP 21,044,166
Topic
Construction work
Published
20 December 2022

Tender description

Development of a small-scale Community Diagnostic Centre, built within the existing Nightingale building on the current Halton Hospital site. Reconfiguration of theatres, ward and the endoscopy unit to provide additional capacity for the treatment of elective patients on a green site. Development of a large-scale Community Diagnostic Centre as an extension to the existing Captain Sir Tom Moore (CSTM) building on the Halton site. The new build CDC will accommodate an extensive range of diagnostic services, many of which will be re-located from the Fast-Track CDC and expanded to provide additional capacity for the future. Lot 1: Development of a small-scale Community Diagnostic Centre, built within the existing Nightingale building on the current Halton Hospital site. Reconfiguration of theatres, ward and the endoscopy unit to provide additional capacity for the treatment of elective patients on a green site. Development of a large-scale Community Diagnostic Centre as an extension to the existing Captain Sir Tom Moore (CSTM) building on the Halton site. The new build CDC will accommodate an extensive range of diagnostic services, many of which will be re-located from the Fast-Track CDC and expanded to provide additional capacity for the future.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published20 December 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Warrington and Halton Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Halton Site Redevelopment - Restricted procurement via the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) - RM6267 Construction Works and Associated Services 2/ProCure 23 (CWAS2/P23 - LOT 1.2).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Halton Site Redevelopment - Restricted procurement via the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) - RM6267 Construction Works and Associated Services 2/ProCure 23 (CWAS2/P23 - LOT 1.2), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.