Design, Build & Installation of a Fully Accessible Disabled Toilet
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Jamieson Contracting (North West) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 22 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
National Museums Liverpool (NML) is seeking to appoint one contractor to design, build and install one fully accessible disabled toilet on the ground floor of the Dr Martin Luther King Jnr (MLK) Building, a Grade 1 listed building, which is prominent in its location on the North of Albert Dock at Hartley Quay, Salthouse Quay, Royal Albert Dock, Liverpool L3 4AX. The contractor will be the Principal Designer and Principal Contractor for the works on site, and responsible for the coordination and management of the whole site and any sub-contractor teams. Installation and handover to be completed by 15 February 2022. To express an interest and participate in this procurement, applicants must register on Multi-Quote (Elcom), National Museums Liverpool's e-tendering portal at the earliest opportunity by visiting https://suppliers.multiquote.com/Page/Login.aspx. To participate in this tender, tenderers will be requested to log into Multi-Quote, download, complete and upload the completed tender documents by the closing date and time for return of tender submissions. Please note that for this particular tender opportunity, interested tenderers may also request to attend a site visit. Further details are provided in the tender documents. If you require technical assistance using the Multi-Quote portal, please contact Multi-Quote Support by emailing: support@multiquote.com; or calling: 0151 482 9230 or 020 3920 8054 - Monday to Friday (9am to 5pm).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 November 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 December 2022
- Completed: Award published22 December 2022Current notice
About the buyer
National Museums Liverpool is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museums-liverpool.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museums-liverpool.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museums-liverpool.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museums-liverpool.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museums-liverpool.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museums-liverpool.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design, Build & Installation of a Fully Accessible Disabled Toilet.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Design, Build & Installation of a Fully Accessible Disabled Toilet, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Museums Liverpool.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
