Expired contract

Virtual Production Camera for Creative Media Labs - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 26,234.72
Duration
1 year
Topic
Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Published
16 December 2022

Tender description

The Creative Media Labs (CML) project aims to help small and medium size enterprises (SMEs) operating in the screen industries (TV, film, games, performance, arts and live events) sector in Leeds City Region. This is to increase levels of Research & Development (R&D) and innovation in rising to the challenge and opportunity offered by new immersive and interactive technologies for digital storytelling. CML forms a crucial component in XR Stories, a wider initiative with the University of York. The University of York is pleased to invite responses to the Request for Quotation - Virtual Production Camera for Creative Media Labs.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 December 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 December 2022
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date15 December 2023

About the buyer

University of York is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Virtual Production Camera for Creative Media Labs - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Virtual Production Camera for Creative Media Labs - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 672
    £605.7m

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of York.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.