SC18026 Professional Service Contract
Details
- Buyer
- Kent County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Waterman Infrastructure & Environment Ltd
- Value
- GBP 28,484
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 13 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Further to completion of the detail design and tender documents the consultant is to provide technical support to the Client through the tender process and during the construction period as required. The consultant will continue with the Principal Designer activities to conclusion of the H&S File. The consultant will also provide As Built drawings based on markups and details provided by the main contractor.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 December 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 July 2024
About the buyer
Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SC18026 Professional Service Contract.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
