Expired contract
OZEV Chargepoint Grants - Continuous Improvement and Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Capgemini UK plc
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 16 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2022
- Completed: Award published16 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to OZEV Chargepoint Grants - Continuous Improvement and Support.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to OZEV Chargepoint Grants - Continuous Improvement and Support, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,672£138.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
