Awarded contract

GB-Cambridge: UKRI-2076 MRC LMB Minor Works

Details

Value
GBP 4,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
15 December 2022

Tender description

The LMB require a Contractor to be responsible for the delivery of small works across the LMB's estate. The typical spend under this Contract is estimated between £800k - £1M per annum. This is dependent upon required repairs, maintenance and project pipeline. This is an estimated forecast spend only and no adjustments will be allowed from tendered rates in the event that the stated forecast spend is not as estimated. Additional information: Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data/

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 December 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 January 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Cambridge: UKRI-2076 MRC LMB Minor Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.