CPU 4625 Highways Structure Framework
Details
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 12 December 2022
- Submission
- 20 January 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for inclusion on a framework for the execution of works. Subject to suitability, the Council is seeking to appoint up to 2 Contractors to this Framework. This Invitation to Tender is for Contractors to carry out maintenance and improvements of structures including bridge refurbishments, parapet maintenance, bearing replacements, edge beam repairs, concrete repairs, masonry repairs, small new structures, erection of public art structures, bridge deck waterproofing, corrosion protect (painting) for metal structures and associated temporary traffic management. This framework comprises individual works and programmes up to an estimated value of £2,600,000 over 4 years, broken down into 2 years plus 1 year, plus 1 year.</p> Keywords: Structure, Construction
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 January 2023
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
129 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 4625 Highways Structure Framework.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to CPU 4625 Highways Structure Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 571£2.0bn
- 1,143£163.9bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
