Awarded contract

T1-5641 Look Ahead Care and Support Repairs & Voids Contract

Details

Value
GBP 2,250,000
Topic
Refurbishment work
Published
3 February 2022

Tender description

The delivery of responsive repairs and void refurbishment works to properties owned and managed by Look Ahead Care and Support. Lot 2: Central London, East London, South London, South East London and Kent The works required by Look Ahead Care and Support contracts, mainly include but are not restricted to: - Responsive repairs - Void Refurbishment works -A Handyperson Service at given schemes set out in this document - Out of Hours service Additional information: All estimated contract values are EXCLUSIVE of VAT. The outer boundaries of this Lot may be subject to growth and change over the contract term. Look Ahead envisage they will invite between 3 and 5 highest scoring Tenderers to participate in negotiation meetings. Lot 1: Central London, West London, North London, North West London, Slough, Windsor and Maidenhead and Milton Keynes The works required by Look Ahead Care and Support contracts, mainly include but are not restricted to: - Responsive repairs - Void Refurbishment works - A Handyperson Service at given schemes set out in this document - Out of Hours service Additional information: All estimated Contract Values are exclusive of VAT. The outer boundaries of this Lot may be subject to growth and change over the contract term. Look Ahead envisage they will invite between 3 and 5 highest scoring Tenderers to participate in negotiation meetings.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published3 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Look Ahead Care and Support is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T1-5641 Look Ahead Care and Support Repairs & Voids Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to T1-5641 Look Ahead Care and Support Repairs & Voids Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.