Awarded contract

Qioptiq Project - St Asaph Business Park, Denbighshire

Details

Supplier(s)
Pave-Aways Ltd
Topic
Site preparation work
Published
1 February 2022

Tender description

The Welsh Government is proposing to build a new warehouse facility for QiOptiq at Glascoed Road, St Asaph, Denbighshire LL17 0LL under a Design and Build Contract.The new facility will need to target a BREEAM Excellent rating building and will consist of a floor space requirement of circa 2,311m2 of which1,951m2 is warehouse space & 360 m2 ground & first floor office space together with associated external works including a service yard parking for 34 cars.It is envisaged that the Main Contractor will be appointed to commence works in February 2017.The Welsh Government, on behalf of the Welsh Ministers, will be conducting this procurement exercise through the eTenderwales portal https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk Tender documents and other information must be downloaded from and returned through this portal. If you require any further assistance the BravoSolution helpdesk is available on:Email: help@bravosolution.co.ukphone: 0800 368 4850/ Fax: 020 7060 0480NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 February 2017
  2. Completed: Award published1 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45100000 · Site preparation work
  • 45400000 · Building completion work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Qioptiq Project - St Asaph Business Park, Denbighshire.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.