Mechanical Works Framework
Details
- Value
- GBP 12,800,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 31 January 2022
- Submission
- 3 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Mechanical framework is to deliver a wide range of general mechanical service works such as repairs, maintenance, refurbishments and installations projects to the University Estate. The mechanical framework will be split into four (4) lots, each chosen to cover the varied emergency and planned works identified by UoB Campus Division and to match the type of works with experienced suppliers. Lot 1 <£4,999 Lot 2 £5,000 - £39,999 Lot 3 £40,000 - £199,999 Lot 4 £200,000 - £1,000,000 All values exclude VAT. N.B. This notice overs Lots 2, 3 and 4 only. The University intends to invite tenders for Lot 1 (Works up to £4,999 ex VAT) within the next two months. Tenderers are advised to carefully review the rules around applications for multiple lots in the tender documents before applying any of Lot 2, 3, and 4.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 March 2022
About the buyer
University of Bristol is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mechanical Works Framework.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Bristol.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
