Hadleigh Market Management
Details
- Topic
- Management-related services
- Published
- 3 February 2022
- Submission
- 23 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Babergh District Council Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Market management services This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 23 February 2022. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 1200hrs 17 February 2022 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation Additional information: As attached documents Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 February 2022
About the buyer
Babergh District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79420000 · Management-related services
- 98350000 · Civic-amenity services
- 98390000 · Other services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hadleigh Market Management.
- Open tender
UK Shared Prosperity Fund/Multiply 2023
- Open tender
Learning and Training Services DPS
- Open tender
Enforcement Agency Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Hadleigh Market Management, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Babergh District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
