Awarded contract
Gwaith allanol Tywyn, Gwynedd- Externals Works (AM281)
Details
- Buyer
- Welsh Government
- Supplier(s)
- G H James cyf
- Value
- GBP 1,258,257.17
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 1 February 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Gwaith allanol Tywyn, Gwynedd- Externals Works (AM281)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 October 2021
- Completed: Award published1 February 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gwaith allanol Tywyn, Gwynedd- Externals Works (AM281).
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welsh Government.
BuyersCountValue
- 639£2.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 94£11.7m
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 24£13.1m
- 12£8.4m
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
