RHA_271 Appointment of Design Team Disabled Adaptation Extension Princetoon Avenue Portavogie
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 9 December 2022
- Submission
- 6 January 2023
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
New Build Disabled Adaptation Extension and miscellaneous works to existing dwelling at Princetoon Avenue Portavogie BT22 1FE The Design Team, will be required to provide directly a full and comprehensive design service to provide the full scope of services expected for this level of scheme, from inception to post completion and making good defects and including, appraisal, design brief concept, design development, technical design, production information, tender documentation, tender action, mobilisation, construction to completion and post completion
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 January 2023
About the buyer
Rural Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rural-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rural-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rural-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rural-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rural-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rural-housing-association.gov |
189 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RHA_271 Appointment of Design Team Disabled Adaptation Extension Princetoon Avenue Portavogie.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rural Housing Association.
- 40£385.5m
- 30£181.0m
- 29£68.2m
- 24£8.9m
- 16£46.0m
- 6£32.3m
- 6£2.8m
- 3£110.0m
- 156£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
