Awarded contract

Multi Provider Framework Agreement for the Provision of Apprenticeship Training in Norfolk

Details

Value
GBP 70,000,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
6 December 2022

Tender description

Norfolk County Council are re-opening their Framework Agreement for Apprenticeships to new applicants. They are seeking a number of external training providers to deliver high quality apprenticeships across a variety of occupational areas throughout Norfolk. The Framework Agreement was let by Norfolk County Council as the Contracting Authority, but with the consent of Norfolk County Council, will be available for use by any District Council, any Public Sector body, any Educational establishment and NHS bodies operating in the geographical county of Norfolk or in any adjoining counties.This invitation is open for new applications (you do not need to re-apply if previously successful). Lot 7: Digital Please see specification of requirements for the detailed requirement. Lot 8: Education and Childcare Please see specification of requirements for the detailed requirement. Lot 9: Engineering & Manufacturing Please see specification of requirements for the detailed requirement. Lot 10: Health and Science Please see specification of requirements for the detailed requirement. Lot 11: Legal, Finance and Accounting Please see specification of requirements for the detailed requirement. Lot 12: Protective Services Please see specification of requirements for the detailed requirement. Lot 13: Sales, Marketing and Procurement Please see specification of requirements for the detailed requirement. Lot 14: Transport and Logistics Please see specification of requirements for the detailed requirement. Lot 1: Agriculture, Environment & Animals Norfolk County Council is committed to using Apprenticeships to provide high quality training and professional development opportunities across a wide range of professions to support and enhance its workforce development programme. The apprenticeship levy provides the opportunity to invest significantly in apprenticeship training and assessment at all levels for our employees to enable us to develop skills relevant to the authority and maintain a strong skill set throughout our workforce. Please see specification of requirements for the detailed requirement. Lot 2: Business Administration Please see specification of requirements for the detailed requirement. Lot 3: Care Services Please see specification of requirements for the detailed requirement. Lot 4: Catering and Hospitality Please see specification of requirements for the detailed requirement. Lot 5: Construction and the built environment Please see specification of requirements for the detailed requirement. Lot 6: Creative and Design Please see specification of requirements for the detailed requirement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published6 December 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80500000 · Training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

187 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Multi Provider Framework Agreement for the Provision of Apprenticeship Training in Norfolk.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Multi Provider Framework Agreement for the Provision of Apprenticeship Training in Norfolk, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.