Coventry University
Coventry University is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Coventry University is connected to 86 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Education and training services.
Recent awards to Coventry University
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Coventry University. Click any notice for full details.
- Awarded contract
Design Excellence Panel
- Expired contract
Case Studies and Workshop Facilitation (con_30696)
- Awarded contract
SARC knowledge transfer partnership
- Awarded contract
Training and Development Services
- Awarded contract
Sustainability Business Specialist ST0748 X
- Awarded contract
Advanced Practice ePortfolio
- Awarded contract
Allied Health Professions Enhanced Practice pilot delivery model
- Expired contract
Allied Health Professions Enhanced Practice pilot delivery model
- Awarded contract
Sexual assault & abuse services knowledge transfer partnership
- Expired contract
Student Led Learning - Evaluation
- Awarded contract
Environmental Practitioner Degree Apprenticeship ST0778 X 10
- Awarded contract
Resilience and Emergencies Professional Level 6 ST1322 X 10
- Awarded contract
Advanced Practice ePortfolio
Showing 18 of 86 results
Coventry University trend analysis
How Coventry University's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Coventry University
The procurement categories Coventry University wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Education and training services46
- Health and social work services5
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security3
- Software package and information systems2
- Research and development services and related consultancy services2
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services1
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services1
Awards over time
Award notices naming Coventry University, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Coventry University
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Coventry University, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
