Main Road & Infrastructure Works, Staneyhill, Shetland, (WS1)
Details
- Value
- GBP 19,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 9 December 2022
- Submission
- 10 February 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract is for carrying out the neccessary site clearance, rock excavation, groundworks, landscaping, providing access roads, pavements, water, power etc. to enable the construction of new build housing developments. Lot 1: As per tender documents. Lot 1: As per tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 February 2023
About the buyer
HJALTLAND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45111200 · Site preparation and clearance work
- 45111212 · Rock-removal work
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hjaltland-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hjaltland-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hjaltland-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hjaltland-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hjaltland-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hjaltland-housing-association-limited.gov |
130 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Main Road & Infrastructure Works, Staneyhill, Shetland, (WS1).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Main Road & Infrastructure Works, Staneyhill, Shetland, (WS1), ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HJALTLAND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
