Expired contract

Lot Two: to provide coach and mini-bus services for University activities, including teaching and research trips and social activities.

Details

Value
GBP 934,400
Duration
2 years
Topic
Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Published
8 December 2022

Tender description

Lot Two: to provide coach and mini-bus services for University activities, including teaching and research trips and social activities. Additional information: Link to original contract notice on Contracts Finder published 23.02.22.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 December 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 January 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date2 January 2025

About the buyer

University of Brighton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lot Two: to provide coach and mini-bus services for University activities, including teaching and research trips and social activities..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Lot Two: to provide coach and mini-bus services for University activities, including teaching and research trips and social activities., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.