Hubert Fountain Conservation and Restoration
Details
- Value
- GBP 375,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 5 December 2022
- Submission
- 16 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
HUBERT/22/1 Ashford Borough Council (ABC) is issuing this Invitation to Tender ("ITT") for the procurement of Option A - Full Conservation/Restoration of the Hubert Fountain including replacement of the associated pump house equipment and Option B - Extend existing coating life only. Procurement documentation can be downloaded from Kent Business Portal https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 January 2023
About the buyer
Ashford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashford-borough-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hubert Fountain Conservation and Restoration.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ashford Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
