Expired contract

GB-Didcot: UKRI-2329 R109 EPAC Building Fit-Out

Details

Supplier(s)
Overbury Plc
Value
GBP 172,892.91
Duration
5 months
Topic
Refurbishment work
Published
6 December 2022

Tender description

***This is an Award Notice*** A further competition was run using the Pagabo Refit and Refurbishment Framework, for the Fit Out of Building R109 (EPAC) on the Rutherford Appleton Laboratory site. This Award Notice is for the PCSA only. Additional information: Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data/ ​

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published6 December 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Didcot: UKRI-2329 R109 EPAC Building Fit-Out.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.