Fire Door replacement and supplementary fire stopping works- LHP 2022
Details
- Buyer
- EN Procure Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Holistic Fire Safety limited
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 6 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A call off under the EN:Procure DPS Agreement for Compliance wORKS (See OJEU Contract Notice 2019/S 188-457481) for Fire Door Replacement and Supplementary Fire Stopping Works as instructed by the Employer within Contract Area. Doors to be replaced will be situated within both general need blocks of flats and sheltered schemes within the locality of Grimsby and Boston. It is likely that addresses will be packaged within blocks however there may be a requirement to complete installations outside of this remit at ad-hoc addresses within the locality of Grimsby and Boston Removal of currently installed GRP/Composite and solid flush fire door sets or door leaf's/frames by accredited fitters. Fire stopping / compartmentalisation works as needed during fitting of new fire doors / fire door sets and also when requested by LHP. Remediation works to current fire doors, including but not limited to replacement hinges, handles, closers, letter plates, adjustment of hinges/closers, installation of drop seals, installation of intermittent strips/seals etc., by accredited fitters. The works shall be carried out at occupied properties that are owned / managed by the Employer.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 October 2022
- Completed: Award published6 December 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date9 October 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
EN Procure Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@en-procure-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@en-procure-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@en-procure-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@en-procure-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@en-procure-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@en-procure-ltd.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fire Door replacement and supplementary fire stopping works- LHP 2022.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to EN Procure Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
